Drugs, Crime, and Social Policy

Also Known As
CSJ
418
Course Section Number
SOC
418

Description

This course analyzes the research literature regarding drug policy formation and implementation in the United States within a social and political context. Topics include: drug trafficking, drug law reform, controlling substance abuse, and drug policy on various segments of the population.

Division

Social and Behavioral Sciences

Subject

Sociology

Academic Level

Undergraduate

Credits

1.00 c.u.

© Bloomfield College 467 Franklin St. Bloomfield, NJ 07003 973-748-9000